42nd Annual Regatta - 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
2nd 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
3rd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 5.0 4.0 1.0 10.0
4th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0
5th 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 11.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Ficki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 6.0 2.0 11.0
4th Lake3 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0
5th 1494 Graham Newman Tony Musolino B C-14.2 99.8 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
6th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5807 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 1045 Deagan Willis Maverick Trudell C CFJ 102.5 1.0 5.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Tera 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
4th 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
5th 4 Gabe West Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0
6th 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser 99.8 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0
7th # Madoc Pugh   C Laser 99.8 4.0 6.0 7.0 17.0
8th 8 Joe Passamano Madeline Passamano C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 27.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 34:02 0:37:14
2 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 34:59 0:37:27
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 34:50 0:41:05
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 40:56 0:44:18
5 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 39:56 0:47:05

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 19:44 0:21:21
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 19:48 0:21:40
3 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 21:11 0:22:41
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 20:12 0:23:49
5 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 20:57 0:24:42

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 38:55 0:45:54
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 39:12 0:46:14
3 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 42:47 0:46:49
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 46:06 0:49:54
5 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 13:39 0:13:19
2 508 Emmet Rixford Ficki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 14:01 0:13:40
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 14:02 0:14:04
4 Lake3 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 16:08 0:15:31
5 1494 Graham Newman Tony Musolino B C-14.2 99.8 15:50 0:15:52
6 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 21:15 0:21:18

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 11:09 0:10:53
2 508 Emmet Rixford Ficki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 12:01 0:11:43
3 Lake3 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 12:41 0:12:12
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 12:24 0:12:25
5 1494 Graham Newman Tony Musolino B C-14.2 99.8 12:33 0:12:35
6 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 12:35 0:12:37

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 22:08 0:21:36
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 22:13 0:22:16
3 508 Emmet Rixford Ficki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 23:56 0:23:21
4 1494 Graham Newman Tony Musolino B C-14.2 99.8 24:13 0:24:16
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 25:58 0:26:01
6 Lake3 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 27:31 0:26:28

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Deagan Willis Maverick Trudell C CFJ 102.5 13:05 0:12:46
2 5807 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 22:56 0:16:59
3 Tera 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 23:10 0:17:10
4 # Madoc Pugh   C Laser 99.8 18:18 0:18:20
5 4 Gabe West Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 20:05 0:18:36
6 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser 99.8 19:00 0:19:02
7 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 25:50 0:19:08
8 8 Joe Passamano Madeline Passamano C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5807 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 15:46 0:11:41
2 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 16:01 0:11:52
3 Tera 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 16:09 0:11:58
4 4 Gabe West Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 15:00 0:13:53
5 1045 Deagan Willis Maverick Trudell C CFJ 102.5 14:31 0:14:10
6 # Madoc Pugh   C Laser 99.8 15:36 0:15:38
7 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser 99.8 15:49 0:15:51
8 8 Joe Passamano Madeline Passamano C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Deagan Willis Maverick Trudell C CFJ 102.5 21:32 0:21:00
2 5807 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 30:22 0:22:30
3 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser 99.8 22:31 0:22:34
4 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 30:55 0:22:54
5 Tera 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 31:01 0:22:59
6 4 Gabe West Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 25:13 0:23:21
7 # Madoc Pugh   C Laser 99.8 24:38 0:24:41
8 8 Joe Passamano Madeline Passamano C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com