2019 Fall Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
2nd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 1.0 6.0 3.5 10.5
2nd 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 6.0 1.0 3.5 OOD 10.5
4th 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 5.0 3.0 3.5 11.5
5th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 4.0 7.0 1.0 12.0
6th 3044 Ted Ishikawa Graham A C-15 91.8 7.0 4.0 5.5 OOD 16.5
7th 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 17.0
8th 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 8.0 8.0 5.0 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 11.0
4th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
2nd 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0
3rd 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th 9 Gave West Rod Simmons C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 5.0 1.0 11.0
5th Laser Madoc Pugh   C Laser Radial 106 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
6th 5 Joe P   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 6.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 18.0
7th 8 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 32:19 0:38:07
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 37:17 0:40:47
3 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 38:36 0:41:20
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 35:54 0:42:20
5 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 39:56 0:42:45
6 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 42:41 0:43:33
7 3044 Ted Ishikawa Graham A C-15 91.8 42:14 0:46:00
8 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 42:07 0:47:52

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 19:15 0:19:39
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 18:30 0:20:14
3 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 19:25 0:20:47
4 3044 Ted Ishikawa Graham A C-15 91.8 19:07 0:20:49
5 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 19:30 0:20:53
6 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 18:48 0:22:10
7 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 18:49 0:22:11
8 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 19:48 0:22:30

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 34:20 0:40:29
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 37:06 0:40:35
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 35:22 0:41:42
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 OOD  
3 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 38:57 0:41:42
6 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 38:51 0:44:09
7 3044 Ted Ishikawa Graham A C-15 91.8 OOD  
8 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 39:27 0:38:29
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 40:21 0:40:26
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 41:35 0:40:34
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 41:01 0:41:06
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 43:03 0:43:08

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 22:07 0:21:35
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 24:20 0:23:44
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 24:25 0:24:28
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 25:03 0:25:06
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 25:11 0:25:14

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 21:25 0:20:54
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 23:59 0:24:02
3 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 27:52 0:27:55
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 32:44 0:32:48
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 DNF  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 27:03 0:18:55
2 5059 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 26:16 0:19:27
3 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 26:39 0:19:44
4 Laser Madoc Pugh   C Laser Radial 106 22:30 0:21:14
5 9 Gave West Rod Simmons C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 23:24 0:21:40
6 5 Joe P   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 27:54 0:25:50
7 8 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 32:15 0:29:52

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 14:27 0:10:06
2 5059 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 14:31 0:10:45
3 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 14:56 0:11:04
4 Laser Madoc Pugh   C Laser Radial 106 12:22 0:11:40
5 9 Gave West Rod Simmons C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 12-53 0-11-56
6 5 Joe P   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 OOD  
6 8 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 16:12 0:15:00

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Gave West Rod Simmons C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 22:31 0:20:51
2 5059 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 29:36 0:21:56
3 Laser Madoc Pugh   C Laser Radial 106 23:29 0:22:09
4 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 30:02 0:22:15
5 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 32:24 0:22:39
6 5 Joe P   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 OOD  
6 8 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 37:03 0:34:18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com