2020 Fall Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0
4th 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 17.0
5th 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 18.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 1.0 4.0 1.5 1.0 7.5
2nd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
4th 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 7.0 DNF 1.5 3.0 13.5
5th 8Hull Julius Sighiartau Cris Radu B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 21.0
6th 3067 Bill Yount Robert VanPelt B C-15 (B) 94.2 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 21.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 1145 Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
3rd 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 11.0
4th 8635 Alex Yona Kim   C Sabot (B) 143 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 16.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 13:46 0:14:03
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 13:19 0:14:34
3 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 13:52 0:14:51
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 13:09 0:14:57
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 13:59 0:15:27

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 13:13 0:13:29
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 13:03 0:14:17
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 13:10 0:14:33
4 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 13:41 0:14:39
5 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 13:2O 0:14:49

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 11:15 0:12:19
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 12:08 0:12:23
3 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 11:41 0:12:31
4 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 11:58 0:13:13
5 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 11:46 0:13:22

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 26:05 0:26:37
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 25:41 0:28:06
3 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 26:49 0:28:43
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 25:30 0:28:59
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 26:26 0:29:12

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 11:05 0:11:40
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 12;43 0;12;45
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:11 0:12:52
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 13:35 0:13:37
5 8Hull Julius Sighiartau Cris Radu B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 15:58 0:14:47
6 3067 Bill Yount Robert VanPelt B C-15 (B) 94.2 14:10 0:15:02

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 11:38 0:11:39
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 12:2O 0:11:44
3 8Hull Julius Sighiartau Cris Radu B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 12:52 0:11:55
4 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 11:36 0:12:13
5 3067 Bill Yount Robert VanPelt B C-15 (B) 94.2 11:40 0:12:23
6 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 DNF  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 11:47 0:12:24
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 12:23 0:12:24
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 12:46 0:12:27
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 13:47 0:13:49
5 3067 Bill Yount Robert VanPelt B C-15 (B) 94.2 13:06 0:13:54
6 8Hull Julius Sighiartau Cris Radu B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 15:29 0:14:20

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 21:23 0:22:31
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 26:13 0:26:16
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 26:54 0:26:57
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 27:41 0:27:00
5 3067 Bill Yount Robert VanPelt B C-15 (B) 94.2 26:28 0:28:06
6 8Hull Julius Sighiartau Cris Radu B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 11:57 0:11:16
2 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 12:15 0:11:33
3 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 11:50 0:11:54
4 8635 Alex Yona Kim   C Sabot (B) 143 20:57 0:14:39

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 9:22 0:08:50
2 1145 Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 9:27 0:08:55
3 8635 Alex Yona Kim   C Sabot (B) 143 13:01 0:09:06
4 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 14:35 0:14:39

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 13:46 0:12:59
2 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 14:13 0:13:25
3 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 14:12 0:14:16
4 8635 Alex Yona Kim   C Sabot (B) 143 21:27 0:15:00

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 11:30 0:11:33
2 1145 Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 13:36 0:12:50
3 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 14:34 0:13:45
4 8635 Alex Yona Kim   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com