2020 November Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
3rd 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0
4th 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 1145 Maverick Trudell   C Laser Radial 106 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
2nd No Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
3rd 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 13.0
4th 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 16.0
5th 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 18.0
6th E8 Daniela Julius C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 20.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 9:03 0:10:40
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 10:57 0:11:59
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 11:01 0:12:31
4 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 11:44 0:12:34

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 17:25 0:19:03
2 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 16:43 0:19:43
3 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:31 0:19:50
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 18:25 0:20:56

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 22:45 0:24:53
2 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 21:21 0:25:11
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 23:11 0:26:21
4 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 25:07 0:26:53

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 40:56 0:44:47
2 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 43:05 0:46:08
3 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 41:02 0:48:23
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 44:47 0:50:53

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 10:15 0:10:47
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 11:45 0:11:46
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 14:06 0:13:45
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 15:33 0:15:35

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 17:06 0:18:00
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 21:06 0:21:09
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 23:03 0:22:29
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 24:45 0:24:48

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 21:21 0:22:28
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 28:03 0:28:06
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 29:03 0:28:20
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 29:11 0:29:15

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 44:49 0:47:11
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 53:58 0:54:04
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 55:31 0:54:10
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 1:01:03 1:01:10

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 13:39 0:10:07
2 1145 Maverick Trudell   C Laser Radial 106 10:54 0:10:17
3 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 14:35 0:10:48
4 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 12:35 0:11:46
5 No Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 12:53 0:12:09
6 E8 Daniela Julius C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 13:12 0:12:13

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Maverick Trudell   C Laser Radial 106 12:27 0:11:45
2 No Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 12:59 0:12:15
3 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 13:17 0:12:25
4 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 17:51 0:13:13
5 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 18:07 0:13:25
6 E8 Daniela Julius C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 14:49 0:13:43

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 17:09 0:12:42
2 No Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 14:12 0:13:24
3 1145 Maverick Trudell   C Laser Radial 106 14:27 0:13:38
4 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 15:32 0:14:31
5 E8 Daniela Julius C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 15:58 0:14:47
6 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 20:36 0:15:16

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 No Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 26:45 0:25:14
2 1145 Maverick Trudell   C Laser Radial 106 27:31 0:25:58
3 E8 Daniela Julius C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 29:31 0:27:20
4 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 42:02 0:31:08
5 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (A) 135 44:51 0:33:13
6 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com