43rd Annual Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0
3rd 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
4th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 14.0
5th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
1st 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0
5th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 23.0
6th E8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 26.0
7th 5 Hull Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 29.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
1st Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th 8096 Mike Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 18.0
5th 8752 Joel Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 24.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 28:25 0:29:00
2 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 24:52 0:29:19
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 27:40 0:30:34
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 26:09 0:30:50
5 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 27:09 0:30:51

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 29:46 0:30:22
2 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 26:11 0:30:53
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 28:11 0:32:02
4 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 29:26 0:32:31
5 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 27:50 0:32:49

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 25:57 0:30:36
2 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 28:54 0:31:56
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 28:37 0:32:31
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 28:02 0:33:03
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 DNF  

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 18:00 0:21:14
2 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 18:52 0:21:26
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 19:45 0:23:17
4 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 21:57 0:24:15
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 20:13 0:19:43
2 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 19:15 0:20:16
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 20:52 0:20:55
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 21:05 0:21:08
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 22:27 0:22:30
6 E8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 25:36 0:23:42
7 5 Hull Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 27:31 0:25:29

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 19:36 0:20:38
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 21:45 0:21:13
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 22:16 0:22:19
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 22:46 0:22:49
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 23:39 0:23:42
6 E8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 26:49 0:24:50
7 5 Hull Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 27:23 0:25:21

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 22:10 0:21:38
2 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 20:49 0:21:55
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 23:09 0:23:12
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 23:23 0:23:26
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 23:42 0:23:45
6 E8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 30:48 0:28:31
7 5 Hull Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 32:03 0:29:41

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 8:38 0:09:05
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 10:57 0:10:41
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 11:11 0:11:12
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 14:20 0:14:22
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 DNS  
5 E8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNS  
5 5 Hull Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 9:40 0:09:43
2 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 10:23 0:09:48
3 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 13:36 0:10:04
4 8096 Mike Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 16:23 0:11:27
5 8752 Joel Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 10:48 0:10:11
2 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 10:25 0:10:28
3 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 14:48 0:10:58
4 8096 Mike Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 16:48 0:11:45
5 8752 Joel Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 18:38 0:17:35
2 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 19:45 0:19:51
3 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 26:52 0:19:54
4 8096 Mike Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 32:42 0:22:52
5 8752 Joel Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 6:05 0:06:07
2 Laser Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 9:25 0:08:53
3 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 17:54 0:13:16
4 8096 Mike Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  
4 8752 Joel Ponzo   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com