2020 OCTOBER REGATTA

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 13.0
3rd 4028 Connor Glackin Mark Glackin A Thistle 84.8 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
4th 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 16.0
5th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 18.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.5
3rd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
4th 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 13.5
5th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0
6th E8 Daniela Julius B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 25.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st   Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
2nd 5 Griffin Pugh Madox Pugh C CFJ 99.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
3rd 1145 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
4th 1088 Maycie Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ 99.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 15.0
5th 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0
6th 8635 Alex Youakim   C Sabot (B) 143 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 26.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 14:47 0:16:10
2 4028 Connor Glackin Mark Glackin A Thistle 84.8 14:01 0:16:32
3 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 15:33 0:16:39
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 20:30 0:20:55
5 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 DNS  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 13:07 0:14:03
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 12:53 0:14:06
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 15:24 0:15:43
4 4028 Connor Glackin Mark Glackin A Thistle 84.8 14:41 0:17:19
5 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 25:00 0:27:21
2 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 25:23 0:28:51
3 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 27:19 0:29:15
4 4028 Connor Glackin Mark Glackin A Thistle 84.8 24:51 0:29:18
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 31:48 0:32:27

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 34:20 0:37:34
2 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 36:49 0:41:50
3 4028 Connor Glackin Mark Glackin A Thistle 84.8 36:13 0:42:43
4 1 tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNF  
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 14:15 0:15:00
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 17:04 0:17:06
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:32 0:17:06
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 17:36 0:17:38
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 17;38 0;17;40
6 E8 Daniela Julius B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 25:07 0:23:15

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 10:14 0:10:46
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 12:00 0:12:01
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 12:36 0:12:18
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 12:19 0:12:20
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 13:05 0:13:07
6 E8 Daniela Julius B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 16:04 0:14:53

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 17:29 0:18:24
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 19:37 0:19:39
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 20:34 0:20:36
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 21:46 0:21:14
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 21:28 0:21:31
6 E8 Daniela Julius B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 28:00 0:25:56

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Nicole M. Sighiartau   B Balboa 13 (B) 95 28:32 0:30:02
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 32:12 0:32:16
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 33:12 0:33:16
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 35:20 0:34:28
5 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 35:42 0:35:46
6 E8 Daniela Julius B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1   Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 13:26 0:12:40
2 5 Griffin Pugh Madox Pugh C CFJ 99.5 12:47 0:12:51
3 1145 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 13:47 0:13:00
4 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 18:28 0:13:41
5 1088 Maycie Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ 99.5 15:24 0:15:29
6 8635 Alex Youakim   C Sabot (B) 143 22:10 0:15:30

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1   Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 12:53 0:12:09
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 12:55 0:12:11
3 5 Griffin Pugh Madox Pugh C CFJ 99.5 13:16 0:13:20
4 1088 Maycie Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ 99.5 13:30 0:13:34
5 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 19:44 0:14:37
6 8635 Alex Youakim   C Sabot (B) 143 25:16 0:17:40

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1   Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 12:28 0:11:46
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 14:03 0:13:15
3 5 Griffin Pugh Madox Pugh C CFJ 99.5 13:12 0:13:16
4 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 20:28 0:15:10
5 1088 Maycie Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ 99.5 15:47 0:15:52
6 8635 Alex Youakim   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1088 Maycie Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ 99.5 18:49 0:18:55
2 5 Griffin Pugh Madox Pugh C CFJ 99.5 20:30 0:20:36
3 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 28:04 0:20:47
4   Deagan Willis   C Laser Radial 106 24:03 0:22:41
5 1145 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 24:43 0:23:19
6 8635 Alex Youakim   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com