2020 Championship Series Regatta No.1

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 1 Tyler Peyett   A Balboa 13 93.4 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
4th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 99.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 5 Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 3.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 7.5
2nd byc15 Griffyn Pugh Madoc Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 1045 McKenna Maycie C CFJ (B) 103 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 8.5

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 14:11 0:16:44
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 16:27 0:16:47
3 1 Tyler Peyett   A Balboa 13 93.4 15:48 0:16:55
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 16:13 0:18:26

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 24:16 0:28:37
2 1 Tyler Peyett   A Balboa 13 93.4 28:41 0:30:43
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 30:32 0:31:09
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 28:01 0:31:50

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Tyler Peyett   A Balboa 13 93.4 14:47 0:15:50
2 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 14:20 0:16:54
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 14:55 0:16:57
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 DNS  

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 13:11 0:15:33
2 1 Tyler Peyett   A Balboa 13 93.4 15:01 0:16:05
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 9 88 15:10 0:17:14
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 15:55 0:15:57
2 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 99.5 15:53 0:15:58
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 16:24 0:16:00

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 99.5 33:20 0:33:30
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 35:00 0:34:09
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 DNF  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:45 0:17:19
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 17:34 0:17:36
3 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 99.5 17:32 0:17:37

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 14:28 0:14:07
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 14:08 0:14:10
3 5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 99.5 15:38 0:15:43

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 McKenna Maycie C CFJ (B) 103 7:53 0:07:39
2 byc15 Griffyn Pugh Madoc Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 8:30 0:08:15
3 5 Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 15:55 0:11:47

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 26:39 0:19:44
2 1045 McKenna Maycie C CFJ (B) 103 22:43 0:22:03
3 byc15 Griffyn Pugh Madoc Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 23:21 0:22:40

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 byc15 Griffyn Pugh Madoc Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 11:24 0:11:04
2 5 Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 15:13 0:11:16
2 1045 McKenna Maycie C CFJ (B) 103 11:36 0:11:16

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 22:52 0:16:56
2 byc15 Griffyn Pugh Madoc Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 18:12 0:17:40
3 1045 McKenna Maycie C CFJ (B) 103 18:18 0:17:46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com