2021 Midwinter Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd 1 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 2.0 4.0 6.0
4th 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 3.0 3.0 6.0
5th 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 95 5.0 6.0 DNF 11.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 6.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 6.0 8.0
4th 1045 Griffyn Pugh John Sweeney B CFJ (B) 103 3.0 5.0 8.0
5th 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 8.0
6th 9 Cheyenne Stegall Madoc Pugh B Laser Radial 106 7.0 3.0 10.0
7th 1044 Maverick Trudell Madoc Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 5.0 7.0 12.0
8th 3067 Bill Yount   B C-15 91.8 8.0 8.0 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchel 110 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 24 Randy Tisdale   C Twitchel 110 4.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 3E Valentine Hendrichs Justin Hendre\icks C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th 9E Alex Youakim Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 2.0 6.0 DNS 8.0
5th E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 4.0 9.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 03:24 0:03:43
2 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 04:05 0:04:26
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 04:44 0:05:14
4 1 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 93.4 05:22 0:05:45
5 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 95 05:40 0:05:58

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 93.4 15:15 0:16:20
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 16:16 0:17:48
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 17:19 0:19:08
4 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 18:02 0:19:36
5 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 95 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 05:57 0:05:58
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C14.2 99.8 07:06 0:07:07
3 1045 Griffyn Pugh John Sweeney B CFJ (B) 103 08:09 0:07:55
4 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 07:59 0:08:00
5 1044 Maverick Trudell Madoc Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 08:53 0:08:37
6 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 09:49 0:09:35
7 9 Cheyenne Stegall Madoc Pugh B Laser Radial 106 11:22 0:10:43
8 3067 Bill Yount   B C-15 91.8 10:19 0:11:14

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 19:42 0:19:13
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 19:24 0:19:26
3 9 Cheyenne Stegall Madoc Pugh B Laser Radial 106 20:44 0:19:34
4 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 19:51 0:19:53
5 1045 Griffyn Pugh John Sweeney B CFJ (B) 103 20:30 0:19:54
6 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C14.2 99.8 19:56 0:19:58
7 1044 Maverick Trudell Madoc Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 20:42 0:20:06
8 3067 Bill Yount   B C-15 91.8 20:20 0:22:09

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchel 110 12:59 0:11:48
2 9E Alex Youakim Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 13:46 0:12:45
3 3E Valentine Hendrichs Justin Hendre\icks C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 14:50 0:13:44
4 24 Randy Tisdale   C Twitchel 110 15:07 0:13:45
5 E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 15:49 0:14:39

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchel 110 18:27 0:16:46
2 24 Randy Tisdale   C Twitchel 110 27:17 0:24:48
3 3E Valentine Hendrichs Justin Hendre\icks C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 30:14 0:28:00
4 E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 32:48 0:30:22
5 9E Alex Youakim Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com