2021 Series Regatta March 27, 20212

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Lisa Ponti A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 33 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 91.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 91.4 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0
4th 44 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 91.4 5.0 9.0 DSQ 3.0 17.0
5th 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 6.0 4.0 7.0 17.0
6th 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92.5 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 18.0
7th 2300 Randy Tifanny   A Wayfarer 95 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0
8th 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 91.4 8.0 7.0 4.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th 5 Maicie Pugh McKenna Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 15.0
4th 9 Madoc Pugh   B Laser Radial 106 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
1st 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
4th 8E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 104 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Lisa Ponti A Thistle 84.8 18:43 0:22:04
2 33 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 91.4 21:03 0:23:02
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92.5 21:24 0:23:08
4 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 91.4 21:29 0:23:30
5 44 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 91.4 21:34 0:23:36
6 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 21:28 0:23:43
7 2300 Randy Tifanny   A Wayfarer 95 22:36 0:23:47
8 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 91.4 22:07 0:24:12

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Lisa Ponti A Thistle 84.8 36:03 0:42:31
2 33 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 91.4 39:36 0:43:20
3 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 91.4 40:39 0:44:28
4 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 41:21 0:45:41
5 2300 Randy Tifanny   A Wayfarer 95 48:56 0:51:31
6 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92.5 50:09 0:54:13
7 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 91.4 50:17 0:55:01
8 44 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 91.4 DSQ  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Lisa Ponti A Thistle 84.8 16:01 0:18:53
2 33 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 91.4 19:47 0:21:39
3 44 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 91.4 20:19 0:22:14
4 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 91.4 20:29 0:22:25
5 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 91.4 20:42 0:22:39
6 2300 Randy Tifanny   A Wayfarer 95 21:46 0:22:55
7 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 21:13 0:23:27
8 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92.5 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 12:32 0:11:49
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 12:30 0:12:12
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 13:08 0:13:10
4 5 Maicie Pugh McKenna Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 13:39 0:13:15
5 9 Madoc Pugh   B Laser Radial 106 14:19 0:13:30

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 32:07 0:30:18
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 32:21 0:32:25
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 33:29 0:32:40
4 9 Madoc Pugh   B Laser Radial 106 37:56 0:35:47
5 5 Maicie Pugh McKenna Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 38:09 0:37:02

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 21:32 0:20:19
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 22:10 0:21:38
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 21:55 0:21:58
4 5 Maicie Pugh McKenna Pugh B CFJ (B) 103 DNF  
4 9 Madoc Pugh   B Laser Radial 106 DNF  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 16:53 0:16:14
2 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 18:42 0:17:29
3 8E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 104 18:50 0:18:07
4 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 19:27 0:18:11

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 21:09 0:19:46
2 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 21:33 0:20:08
3 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 23:07 0:22:14
4 8E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 104 23:22 0:22:28

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 12:30 0:11:41
2 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 13:48 0:13:16
3 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 14:14 0:13:18
4 8E Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C Expo 14.2 104 16:11 0:15:34



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com