2021 Spring Regatta I

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0
3rd 3489 Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius A Thistle 84.8 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
4th 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 4.0 4.0 4.5 12.5
5th 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNS 13.0
6th 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7th 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 8.0 7.0 4.5 19.5
8th 33 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 3.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 9 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
4th 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th 7 John Sweeney   B Laser Radial 106 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0
6th 2300 Randy Tifanny   B Wayfarer 95 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 3.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 2.0 3.0 5.0
4th 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 4.0 6.0 10.0
5th 1 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 6.0 5.0 11.0
6th 9E Jonathan   C Expo 14.2 104 5.0 8.0 13.0
7th 1045 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 10.0 DNF 4.0 14.0
8th 8E Vivivan Micky and Joel C Expo 14.2 104 7.0 7.0 14.0
9th 5059 Justin Hendix   C Sabot (B) 143 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 20.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 18:10 0:19:45
2 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 18:12 0:19:55
3 33 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 19:04 0:20:52
4 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 19:06 0:20:54
5 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 19:19 0:21:08
6 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 19:13 0:21:14
7 3489 Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius A Thistle 84.8 18:45 0:22:07
8 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 19:34 0:23:04

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 38:11 0:41:47
2 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 38:42 0:42:20
3 3489 Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius A Thistle 84.8 36:20 0:42:51
4 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 39:23 0:43:05
5 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 41:03 0:44:37
6 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 42:03 0:46:28
7 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 41:36 0:49:03
8 33 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 DNF  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 15:13 0:16:39
2 3489 Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius A Thistle 84.8 14:14 0:16:47
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 16:22 0:17:47
4 55 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 16:21 0:17:53
4 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 15:10 0:17:53
6 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 16:32 0:18:16
7 22 Ross Nemeroff   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 DNS  
7 33 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 9:11 0:08:40
2 7 John Sweeney   B Laser Radial 106 9:30 0:08:58
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 9:14 0:09:00
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 9:23 0:09:24
5 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 9:27 0:09:28
6 2300 Randy Tifanny   B Wayfarer 95 9:48 0:10:19

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 35:14 0:33:14
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 33:38 0:33:42
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 35:32 0:34:40
4 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 34:45 0:34:49
5 2300 Randy Tifanny   B Wayfarer 95 35:04 0:36:55
6 7 John Sweeney   B Laser Radial 106 39:49 0:37:34

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:35 0:13:15
2 9 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 14:10 0:13:22
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 13:45 0:13:47
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 14:30 0:14:32
5 7 John Sweeney   B Laser Radial 106 15:57 0:15:03
6 2300 Randy Tifanny   B Wayfarer 95 14:41 0:15:27

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 9:06 0:08:35
2 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 9:18 0:08:41
3 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 9:21 0:08:44
4 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 9:28 0:09:06
5 9E Jonathan   C Expo 14.2 104 9:48 0:09:25
6 1 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 11:57 0:11:29
7 8E Vivivan Micky and Joel C Expo 14.2 104 12:34 0:12:05
8 1045 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 DNF  
8 5059 Justin Hendix   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 12:20 0:11:38
2 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 12:31 0:11:42
3 27 Scott Pursell   C Twitchell 107 13:00 0:12:09
4 1045 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 12:34 0:12:38
5 1 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 14:17 0:13:44
6 3E Adam Vart Dash Vart C Expo 14.2 104 14:54 0:14:20
7 8E Vivivan Micky and Joel C Expo 14.2 104 16:09 0:15:32
8 9E Jonathan   C Expo 14.2 104 16:36 0:15:58
9 5059 Justin Hendix   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Place



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com