2021 Spring Regatta II

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 55 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd 33 Adam Vart Dash Vart A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th 22 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 5.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 7 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
4th 9 Cheyenne Stegall   B Laser Radial 106 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
5th 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8096 Justin Hendrichs   C Sabot (B) 143 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
4th 1088 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
5th 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
6th 3 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 55 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 18:43 0:20:29
2 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 20:26 0:22:13
3 33 Adam Vart Dash Vart A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 20:41 0:22:38
4 22 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 20:48 0:22:45
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 21:39 0:23:55

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 55 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 22:38 0:24:46
2 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 24:30 0:26:38
3 33 Adam Vart Dash Vart A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 24:42 0:27:01
4 22 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 24:54 0:27:15
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 55 Nicole M. Sighiartau   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 26:46 0:29:17
2 33 Adam Vart Dash Vart A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 28:42 0:31:24
3 1242 Arnold Christensen   A RS Aero 7 92 28:58 0:31:29
4 22 Patrick Stegall   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 28:54 0:31:37
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 22:53 0:21:35
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 21:56 0:21:59
3 9 Cheyenne Stegall   B Laser Radial 106 23:35 0:22:15
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 22:56 0:22:22
5 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 22:21 0:22:24

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 26:08 0:24:39
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 25:49 0:25:52
3 9 Cheyenne Stegall   B Laser Radial 106 28:18 0:26:42
4 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 27:17 0:27:20
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 28:59 0:28:17

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 27:36 0:27:39
2 7 Deagan Willis   B Laser Radial 106 30:32 0:28:48
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 29:55 0:29:59
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 30:59 0:30:14
5 9 Cheyenne Stegall   B Laser Radial 106 33:10 0:31:17

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 10:58 0:11:01
2 8096 Justin Hendrichs   C Sabot (B) 143 16:43 0:11:41
3 1088 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 11:49 0:11:53
4 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 13:18 0:12:33
5 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 14:14 0:13:18
6 3 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 14:31 0:13:58

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8096 Justin Hendrichs   C Sabot (B) 143 16:56 0:11:50
2 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 12:36 0:12:40
3 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 14:01 0:13:13
4 1088 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 13:26 0:13:30
5 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 14:42 0:13:44
6 3 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 15:37 0:15:01

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Maverick   C Laser Radial 106 14:23 0:13:34
2 8096 Justin Hendrichs   C Sabot (B) 143 20:16 0:14:10
3 5 Kate Sweeney John Sweeney C CFJ 99.5 14:59 0:15:04
4 2TW Rod Simenz   C Twitchell 107 18:12 0:17:01
5 1088 Luke Ippolito David Ippolito C CFJ 99.5 17:23 0:17:28
6 3 Laurent Hendrix Valentine C Expo 14.2 104 18:43 0:18:00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com